Select Page

PROGRAMME

FRIDAY 21 MAY 2021

FIRST DAY CONFERENCE OPENING
“CONTEMPORARY CHALLENGES OF WORKING WITH AT-RISK YOUTH”
10.20-10.25 OPENING ADDRESS BY THE HEADMASTER
10.25-10.30 THE JARŠE YOUTH HOME PRESENTATION – SHORT MOVIE
10.30-10.40 CONFERENCE OPENING BY OMBUTSMAN : PETER SVETINA

PLENARY LECTURES

10.40-10.45 LECTURER PRESENTATION: Katarina Kompan Erzar, PhD (SLO)
10.45-11.30 PLENARY LECTURE: CHARACTERISTICS OF BRAIN ACTIVITY IN AT-RISK YOUTH
11.30-11.40 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
11.40-11.45 LECTURER PRESENTATION: Henk Persyn (BEL) – ZAVOD MANIPURA
11.45-12.30 PLENARY LECTURE: EXPERIMENTAL LEARNING PROJECTS
12.30-12.40 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
12.40-12.45 LECTURER PRESENTATION: Stephan Sting (AT)
12.45-13.30 PLENARY LECTURE: CHALLENGES AND APPROACHES OF THE WORK WITH AT-RISK YOUTH IN ALTERNATIVE CARE
13.30-13.40 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
13.40-14.40 BREAK FOR LUNCH
14.10-14.50 14.10-14.40*
INTIME* ROOMS FOR BRAINSTORMING FOR FUTURE PROJECTS (TOMI MARTINJAK AND MAJA DROBNE-HOST) PART 1
14.50-14.55 LECTURER PRESENTATION/TRAINER: MAJE DROBNE
14.55-16.25 Workshop: PROVIDING A SAFE(R) SPACE FOR AT-RISK YOUTH (SLO-language)
13.30-13.40 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
BREAK
PRESENTATIONS OF CONTRIBUTIONS IN SECTIONS
Host Petra P. Host Marko O. Host Maja D.
SECTION 1 (ROOM 1) SECTION 2 (ROOM 2) SECTION 3 (ROOM 3)
16.40-17.00 Ana Deutsch Sodnik
Andrej Gregorač
Maja Milacic
THE ROLE OF A PRIMARY SCHOOL ‘ADDITIONAL PROFESSIONAL HELP TEACHER’ IN THE SOCIAL INTEGRATION AND EMPOWERMENT OF ADOLESCENTS FROM VULNERABLE SOCIAL GROUPS

MOBILE SOCIAL PEDAGOGICAL SERVICE: THE CHALLENGE OF MODERN TIME INTENSIVE INDIVIDUAL SUPPORT – MULTISYSTEM APPROACH
17.00-17.20 Andreja Babič
Davor Gantar
Ljubiša JOVANOVIĆ
/b>
CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENT FROM VULNERABLE FAMILIES IN THE SCHOOL PROCESS “LOCAL COHESION” – INSTITUTION AS A SOCIAL AND LOCAL SYSTEM
/td>

INSTITUCIONAL HOLDING – SERVICE FOR CHILDREN WITH MULTIPLE BEHAVIORAL CHALLENGES IN A RESTRICTIVE ENVIRONMENT

17.20-17.40 Anita Janežič
Nataša Ličina, Melita Emeršič
Nun András
RECOGNIZING AND EXPRESSING EMOTIONS THROUGH LITERATURE FORMAL AND INFORMAL APPROACHES TO WORKING WITH CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS FROM VULNERABLE FAMILIES AT THE SOCIAL WORK CENTRE

BUILDING PARTNERSHIP OF DISADVANTAGED YOUTH AND EMPLOYERS
17.40-18.00 Mihaela Krapež
Maja Cerar
Iveta Diržininka
AN ATTEMPT AT THE INCLUSION OF VULNERABLE GROUPS OF STUDENTS IN THE SCHOOL ENVIRONMENT

THE ROLE OF ONLINE ENVIRONMENT IN THE PROCESS OF SELF-HELP AND COUNSELING FOR ADOLESCENTS WHO SELF-HARM

PREPARING STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS FOR THE LABOR MARKET AND LIFE IN SOCIETY

18.00-18.10 BREAK
18.10-18.30 Jana Brelih
Dijana Kožar Tratnik
Ansley Hofmann
HOW THE USE OF PICTURE CARDS CAN HELP EMOTIONAL LITERACY IN STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

PSYCHOANALITICAL WAY OF WORKING WITH CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS WITH EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL DISORDERS

THE FAIR-PLAY FOOTBALL LEAGUES: BUILDING BRIDGES FOR THE EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AT RISK IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC

18.30-18.50 Janja Sunčič
Eva Rogina
Børge Erdal and Jonas Chabchoub
THE MODIFICATION OF THE BEHAVIOR OF THE HYPERACTICE CHILD WORKING WITH YOUNG PEOPLE WITH EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS IN THE TRANSITION TO EMPLOYMENT – A CASE STUDY

THE OSLOSTANDARD ON OUTREACH WORK WITH VULERABLE YOUNG PEOPLE PART 1

18.50-19.10 mag.Maša Mlinarič
Ines Ovsenek Wolf
Sieg Pauwels
INTEGRATION OF IMMIGRANT STUDENTS DURING DISTANCE LEARNING OFFERING PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORT TO FOREIGN PUPILS IN SLOVENIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

CONNECTION TO SOCIETY – CHALLENGE WITH YOUTH AT RISK
19.10-19.20 DISCUSSION BY SECTIONS
19.20-19.30

BREAK
Host Damjan H. Host Gaja K. Host Eva
SECTION 1 (ROOM 4) SECTION 2 (ROOM 5) SECTION 3 (ROOM 6)
19.30-19.50 Katja Krajnc, Mina Paš, Sabina Šabić
Marjetka Mrak
Jelena Mićunović
HARM REDUCTION AS PART OF AN INTEGRATED APPROACH TO ADOLESCENTS WHO USE DRUGS

/td>

STRUCTURED TEACHING– SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS IN DISTANCE LEARNING

SOCIO-THERAPEUTIC CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE – CLUB ACCORDING TO THE GRIG MODEL
19.50-20.10 Mateja Kulot
/b>
Karmen Mihelčič
Laurence Watticant
WILL TO MEAN, DEPRESSIVE SYMPTOMS AND RISKY DRINKING PATTERNS AMONG STUDENTS

RELATIONSHIP WITH THE YOUNGSTER AS A PROFESSIONAL IMPERATIVE OF EACH EMPLOYEE

GROUP ESC: SURF ON THE VOLUNTARY WAVE
20.10-20.30 Maja Ferkulj
Damjan Habe
Hubert Hollmuller
ON THE WAY TO SELF, ON THE WAY TO ANOTHER EMPAWERMENT – ANTIPOL TO THE INCLUSIVE PROBLEMS CONCEPT OF EMOTIONAL BEHAVIORAL

CHILDREN AND YOUNGSTERS AT RISK: INSTITUCIONALS ANSWERS IN THE CONTEXT OF DE-INSTITUTIZATION IN AUSTRIA

20.30-20.50

Roksana Karczewska
“CHILDREN OF PARENTS WHO USE DRUGS: WHAT ARE THEIR RIGHTS? INSTITUTIONAL APPROACH TO YOUTH AT RISK IN POLAND”
20.50-21.00 CONCLUSION OF THE FIRST DAY AND ONLINE EVALUATION

SATURDAY 22 MAY 2021

SECOND DAY CONFERENCE
“”CONTEMPORARY CHALLENGES OF WORKING WITH AT-RISK YOUTH”
8.10-9.10 on-line REGISTRATION ON ZOOM
9.10-9.15 OPENING SPEECH FOR 2ND DAY BY THE HEADMASTER
9.15-9.20 THE JARŠE YOUTH HOME PRESENTATION – SHORT MOVIE
9.20-9.25 SPEECH BY THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND SPORT REPRESENTATIVE
PLENARY LECTURERS
9.30-9.35 LECTURER PRESENTATION:Breda Jelen Sobočan (SLO)
9.35-10.20 PLENARY LECTURE: INFANT OBSERVATION
10.20-10.30 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
9.30-9.35 LECTURER PRESENTATION: Antony Bal (BEL)
9.35-10.20 PLENARY LECTURE: CONTEMPORARY CHALLENGES OF WORKING WITH AT-RISK YOUTH
10.20-10.30 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
10.40-10.45 PREDSTAVITEV PREDAVATELJA: Sami Sorjonen (FIN)
10.45-11.30 PLENARY LECTURE: HOW TO CONFRONT YOUNG PEOPLE WITH SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROBLEMS AND HOW TO START THE WORK TO REDUCE HARMS AND AMOUNTS USED
11.30-11.40 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
10.50-10.55 LECTURER PRESENTATION/TRAINER: MAJE DROBNE MAJA DROBNE
10.55-11.40 Workshop: PROVIDING A SAFE(R) SPACE FOR AT-RISK YOUTH (ENG-language)
Active participation (eng.language)
14.35-15.30 LUNCH BREAK
15.00-15.30 ROOMS FOR BRAINSTORMING FOR FUTURE PROJECTS (TOMI MARTINJAK AND MAJA DROBNE-HOST) PART 2
YOUTH SECTION

15.30-15.35 YOUTH LECTURER PRESENTATION: BOR MATKO

15.35-15.45 PLENARY LESTURE: Comparison of youth pandemic exhaustion with emotional and behavioral problems and the rest of the generation
v
15.45-15.50 QUESTIONS AND DISCUSSION
PRESENTATIONS OF CONTRIBUTIONS IN SECTIONS

Povezovalec Peter S. Povezovalka Urška O. Povezovalec Tomi M.
15.50-16.10 Natalija Šraml Polona Otoničar Pajk Nick Clesen
THE APPLICATION OF BIBLIOTHERAPY WITH STUDENTS IN SHORT VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

TEACHER’S HELP TO A BEREAVED CHILDREN NON-FORMAL EDUCATION THROUGH ENGAGEMENT
16.10-16.30 Nataša Krajnčan Sabina Mujkanović
Florian Fangmann
PRESENTATION OF THE COURSE OF HELP TO STUDENTS DURING DISTANCE LEARNING THROUGH THE EYES OF A PRINCIPAL

DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIAL SKILLS AND SOCIAL INTERACTIONS WITH CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS

YOUTH CULTURAL PROJECT BETWEEN PARIS AND BERLIN WITH YOUNG PEOPLE COMING FROM STREET WORK AROUND THE HIP HOP CULTURE

E

16.30-16.50 Nina Novak Sanja Rot Dace Otomere
PREVENTIVE PROGRAM: BE AWARE, RESPECT AND SPEAK AN EXAMPLE OF GOOD PRACTICE: A GIRL WITH SELECTIVE MUTISM RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES FOR KIDS AND TEENS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS. EXPERIANCE OF A LATVIAN YOUTH ORGANIZATION
16.50-17.00 BREAK
17.00-17.20 Simona Zaletel Teodora Golob
Kosta Gajić
LEARNING AND TEACHING THROUGH CREATIVE MOVEMENT PROMOTING RESILIENCE IN ADOLESCENTS WITH DISABILITIES IN SOCIAL INTEGRATION

“FAMILY ASSOCIATE” – A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE FOR ”
FAMILIES WITH CHILDREN / YOUTH AT RISK”

17.20-17.40 Snežna Oblak
Tina Rahne Mandelj, Nika Valentinčič
Žarko Sebić
CLASS DYNAMICS AND THERAPY DOGS ADDITIONAL COUNSELLING ASSISTANCE WITH SOCIO- PEDAGOGICAL AND THERAPEUTIC TREATMENT OF STUDENTS WITH EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL PROBLEMS/DISORDERS

CROSS-BORDER SOUND FOR CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES
17.40-18.00 Špela Križaj
Dejan Vidic
Milica Rakić
READING WITH THERAPEUTIC ANIMALS DEMONSTRATION OF THREE METHODS, WHICH IMPROVES GROUP PROCESS SOCIO-THERAPEUTIC CLUB FOR PARENTS WITH IMPOSED CRIMINAL SANCTIONS
18.00-18.10 DISCUSSION BY SECTIONS
15.10-15.20 BRAEK
18.20-18.40 Dominika Pajnik
Katja Sitar
Josipa Vučica
THE CHALLENGES OF INTEGRATING GYPSY INTO TREATMENT IN CORRECTIONAL FACILITIES »”LET’S GO TO LONDON” – PLANNING AND CARRYING OUT A TRIP AS A FORM OF WORK WITH YOUNG PEOPLE IN AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION

THE CENTER FOR SUPPORT OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH WITH BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS
18.40-19.00 Maja Dolinar
Petra Vladimirov
Nele Steeno
READING COMPREHENSION INSTRUCTION FOR AT-RISK STUDENTS

THERAPEUTIC ASPECTS OF LONG DISTANCE WALKING

CREATING AN “IN BETWEEN” TO RE-CONNECT YOUNG PEOPLE WITH THEMSELVES AND THE SOCIETY

19.00-19.20 Primož Miklavžin
Tomi Martinjak
Gordana Berc
VINTERMEDIAT SPACES FOR ENCOUNTERS BETWEEN YOUNGSTERS FROM HETEROGENOUS GROUPS

SPORT AS A DIAGNOSTIC AND THERAPEUTIC MEANS OF WORKING WITH ADOLESCENTS WITH EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIORAL DISORDERS (EXAMPLES FROM PRACTICE) STUDENTS BEHAVIOR PROBLEMS: COOPERATION OF SCHOOL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATES WITH TECHERS AND PUBLIC SERVICE ASSOCIATES.

19.20-19.40 Urška Opeka

Marijana Djukanović

Maja Malčić
CIRCUS PEDAGOGY AS A TOOL FOR WORKING WITH YOUNG PEOPLE FROM VULNERABLE GROUPS

CHALLENGES IN WORKING WITH PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES FROM EASTERN BOSNIA DURING THE PANDEMIC

CENTER FOR YOUTH FROM ALTERNATIVE CARE

19.40-19.50 DISCUSSION BY SECTIONS
19.50-20.00 BREAK
20.00-20.30 END OF CONFERENCE WITH ROUND TABLE

 

Accessibility